header-container

Upper School Athletics

Click the team name for additional game details, including a link for Google Maps directions.
All information is subject to change.

Soccer (Boys)

TRYOUTS BEGIN MONDAY NOVEMBER 1ST 3:30 PM

vs.
Horizon Honors
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
North Phoenix Preparatory
Away
North Phoenix Preparatory
CANCELLED
vs.
Tempe High School
Away
Red Mountain Sports Complex
vs.
Alhambra
Away
Red Mountain Sports Complex
vs.
Phoenix Christian School
Away
Phoenix Christian School
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Coronado High School
Away
Coronado High School
Departure:
vs.
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
Dismissal:
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Seton Catholic High School
Away
Seton Catholic High School
Departure:
vs.
Veritas Prep Academy
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
GAME ON!, Saguaro High School
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
SENIOR DAY!, Tempe Prep Academy
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
Scottsdale Prep Academy
Away
Scottsdale Prep Academy
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
SENIOR DAY!, Basis Phoenix
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
Fountain Hills High School
Away
Fountain Hills High School
Dismissal:
Departure:
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
STATE PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND, Yuma Catholic High School
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
Dismissal:
vs.
STATE PLAYOFFS QUARTERFINALS, Basis Phoenix
Home
PCDS - Kosower West Field
vs.
STATE PLAYOFFS SEMIFINALS, TBD
Away
Glendale High School
Departure:
vs.
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, American Leadership Academy-Gilbert North
Away
Glendale High School
Departure:

View another team...


Coaches

Andrew Rodin
andrew.rodin@pcds.org

Roster

  • Edu Abero
  • Enzo Acharya
  • Rodrigo Alvarado
  • Aarush Atmakuri
  • Devin Bansal
  • Ely Brayboy
  • Remy Burke
  • Adam Burns
  • Gabriel Engilman
  • Jake Gregory
  • Speed Gregory
  • Dylan Grossman
  • Jayce Huskey
  • Jonah Kaplan
  • Ari Kreisberger
  • Zane Lateef
  • Connor Lloyds
  • Evan Maffi
  • Max McCavitt
  • Parker Milliken
  • David Ocampo
  • Quinn Pruitt
  • Jonas Rempe
  • Alex Sondergaard
  • Esben Sorensen
  • Jacob Sunenshine
  • Banks Voss
  • Ben Wellnitz