Upper School Athletics

Click the team name for additional game details, including a link for Google Maps directions.
All information is subject to change.

Basketball (Boys/V)

BASKETBALL TRYOUTS WILL BEGIN MONDAY OCTOBER 29TH 5:30-7:00

PLEASE SEE COACH LEWIS FOR A PRACTICE SCHEDULE

vs.
Phoenix Christian School
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 53-33
vs.
DESERT CLASSIC, Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Dismissal:
Win 54-27
Desert Classic Tournament
vs.
DESERT CLASSIC, Valley Lutheran High School
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 57-19
vs.
DESERT CLASSIC, Salome High School
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 58-40
vs.
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 57-37
Desert Classic Tournament
vs.
Santa Cruz Valley
Away
Santa Cruz Valley
Departure:
Win 70-50
vs.
Leading Edge Academy
Away
Leading Edge Academy
Departure:
Win 61-49
vs.
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Home
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Loss 38-57
vs.
Tonopah Valley High School
Away
Tonopah Valley High School
Departure:
Win 73-33
vs.
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Away
Talking Stick Resort Arena
Departure:
Win 64-47
vs.
ASU Preparatory Academy
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 73-31
vs.
Scottsdale Prep Academy
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Win 58-28
vs.
The Gregory School
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
Loss 56-75
vs.
ASU Preparatory Academy
Away
ASU Preparatory Academy
Departure:
Win 81-57
vs.
Veritas Prep Academy
Away
Veritas Prep Academy
Departure:
vs.
Parker High School
Away
Parker High School
Departure:
vs.
Rancho Solano / Ventura
Away
Rancho Solano / Ventura Campus
Departure:
vs.
Cicero Preparatory Academy
Away
Cicero Preparatory Academy
Departure:
vs.
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
vs.
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS, TBD
Away
Scottsdale Christian Academy
vs.
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS, TBD
Away
Scottsdale Christian Academy
vs.
STATE PLAY IN GAME, Glendale Preparatory Academy
Home
PCDS - Najafi Gym
vs.
1ST ROUND STATE PLAYOFF IN PRESCOTT, Morenci
Away
Yavapai College
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
STATE QUARTERFINAL IN PRESCOTT, TBD
Away
Yavapai College

View another team...


Coaches

HEAD COACH: Shane Lewis
602-955-8200 x 4391
ASST. COACH: Sean Newland
480-278-0001

Roster

  • Semeon Afework
  • Ben Brodsky
  • Jakob Feng
  • Daniel Gomez
  • Will Miraglia
  • Max Montrose
  • Justin Racine
  • Jake Rodin
  • Ty Rodin
  • Michael Rosenthal
  • Michael Slate
  • Samuel Steiner
  • Phillip West