Upper School Athletics

Click the team name for additional game details, including a link for Google Maps directions.
All information is subject to change.

Tennis

TRYOUTS WILL BEGIN TUESDAY FEBRUARY 5TH AT THE PCDS TENNIS COURTS.

PRACTICE SCHEDULE:

BOYS TUESDAYS 3:15-4:45, WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS 4:30-6:00

GIRLS TUESDAYS 4:30-6:00, WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS 3:15-4:45


vs.
Antelope Union High School
Away
Antelope Union High School
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Scottsdale Prep Academy
Away
Indian School Park
Dismissal:
Departure:
CANCELLED
vs.
Rancho Solano / Ventura
Away
Scottsdale Community College (Tennis)
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Rancho Solano / Ventura
Away
Phoenix Tennis Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Yuma Catholic High School
Away
Ray Kroc Sports Complex
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Veritas Prep Academy
Away
Phoenix Tennis Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Paradise Honors High School
Away
Phoenix Tennis Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Odyssey Institute
Away
Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Scottsdale Prep Academy
Away
Indian School Park
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Away
Phoenix Tennis Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Fountain Hills High School
Away
Phoenix Tennis Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
Bourgade Catholic High School
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
GIRLS TEAM 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS, Northland Prep Academy
Away
Northland Prep Academy
Dismissal:
Departure:
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
BOYS TEAM 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS, Scottsdale Christian Academy
Home
PCDS - Tennis Courts
Dismissal:
CHANGED: This event has changed.
TBD
vs.
Individual State Tournament, TBD
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
TBD
vs.
Individual State Tournament, TBD
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
Individual State Finals
Away
ASU Whiteman Tennis Center
vs.
GIRLS TEAM QUARTERFINALS, Chandler Preparatory Academy
Away
Kiwanis Park
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
BOYS TEAM QUARTERFINALS, Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Away
Tennis Center-Tucson
Dismissal:
Departure:
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
BOYS TEAM SEMIFINALS, TBD
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
GIRLS TEAM SEMIFINALS, TBD
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
Dismissal:
Departure:
vs.
BOYS & GIRLS TEAM STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, TBD
Away
Paseo Racquet Center
Departure:

View another team...


Coaches

Coach: Jerry Keever
602-741-9408
Jerrykeever.tennisschools@gmail.com


Roster

  • Annika Almquist
  • Taraneh Atri
  • Katie Bartolino
  • Daniela Castro-Martinez
  • Elena D'Avanzo
  • Eric Emami
  • Cristina Glascock
  • Bradley Greenberg
  • Marisa Greenberg
  • Justin Horlick
  • Elsa Jackson
  • Sedona Korzay
  • Ashton Kroeger
  • Chloe Lipitz
  • Jade Loelke
  • Jasmyn Loelke
  • Lucie Meynier
  • Mieke Rempe
  • Sam Roland
  • Kirtana Roopan
  • Alex Tam
  • Sam Tepper
  • Kiran Tuli
  • Dylan Weiss
  • Bobby Wendt